
GAMES
28
MIN
27.4
PTS
15.8
REB
9.9
AST
1.0
FG%
53.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 27.4 | 15.8 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 53.4 | 25.6 | 79.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.5 | — | 100.0 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 21.5 | 12.9 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 53.1 | 44.4 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 28 | 767 | 60.4 | 56.6 | 23.2 | 14.1 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 20.8 | 13.0 | 1.3 | 4.4 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 37 | 71.7 | 62.5 | 12.6 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 13.6 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 4.9 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 15 | 322 | 59.9 | 57.3 | 22.5 | 12.5 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 21.6 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 4.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WIS 13.0% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.87 vs 0.77) · 23 games+13%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs NO | W 132-126 | 20 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +7 |
| 10 Apr | @ HOU | W 136-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ ORL | L 120-132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ STO | L 104-116 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -11 |
| 28 Mar | vs OKL | W 132-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs OKL | W 133-106 | 28 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 22 Mar | @ TEX | L 106-109 | 35 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 35 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | @ TEX | W 110-103 | 38 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 35 | +10 |
| 18 Mar | vs SLC | W 132-110 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | +36 |
| 17 Mar | vs PHX | W 116-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs SLC | W 132-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ OKC | L 103-116 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | @ GS | W 127-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ LAC | L 128-153 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +6 |
| 8 Mar | vs MHU | L 132-142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 19.0 | 10.6 | 6.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 29 | 20.4 | 12.2 | 7.1 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 18.9 | 11.2 | 7.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 19.6 | 10.7 | 7.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 21.2 | 12.9 | 6.1 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/4846% |
How often Rocco Zikarsky finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.