GAMES
31
MIN
17.4
PTS
6.5
REB
4.2
AST
0.7
FG%
56.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.5 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.8 | 20.0 | 64.9 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 53.5 | 50.0 | 76.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.5 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 59.1 | 6.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.8 | 33.3 | 82.2 | 4.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.7 | 0.0 | 68.8 | 2.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.8 | 12.3 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 48.0 | 25.0 | 80.0 | 14.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 49.6 | 50.0 | 84.7 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.1 | 8.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 55.6 | 100.0 | 68.8 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 51.4 | 33.3 | 61.9 | 5.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 54.4 | 26.7 | 69.4 | 7.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 15.6 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 54.0 | 40.0 | 88.9 | 7.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 15.6 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 50.0 | — | 67.2 | 5.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 541 | 60.6 | 57.2 | 17.4 | 14.4 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 13.4 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 177 | 60.3 | 54.7 | 17.0 | 13.3 | 0.05 | 0.49 | 12.8 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 124 | 62.3 | 60.0 | 14.3 | 16.8 | 0.05 | 1.10 | 10.7 | 9.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 356 | 54.3 | 45.4 | 17.9 | 19.0 | 0.03 | 0.52 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 126 | 44.5 | 36.7 | 17.1 | 13.9 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 84 | 58.5 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 8.7 | 0.16 | 0.60 | 16.0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 439 | 61.0 | 52.0 | 20.5 | 16.1 | 0.10 | 0.58 | 15.7 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 96 | 61.7 | 57.4 | 22.1 | 20.9 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 130 | 56.5 | 52.9 | 19.5 | 13.7 | 0.09 | 0.60 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 586 | 60.1 | 55.7 | 18.6 | 11.7 | 0.09 | 0.54 | 14.4 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 203 | 64.6 | 56.0 | 18.1 | 18.5 | 0.10 | 0.54 | 14.2 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 390 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 14.8 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 10.4 | 9.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 10.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun | @ BAY | L 63-88 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 3 Jun | vs BAY | W 70-60 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 31 May | @ BAY | W 105-103 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 28 May | vs BAY | L 72-74 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 25 May | @ BAY | L 67-85 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 21 May | vs TBB | W 84-72 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +17 |
| 18 May | @ TBB | L 71-72 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 15 May | vs TBB | W 72-71 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
| 13 May | @ TBB | L 61-72 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 10 May | vs TBB | W 69-63 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 1 May | vs MHP | W 91-79 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs TUB | W 94-86 | 18 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 25 Apr | @ BRO | W 82-75 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +3 |
| 21 Apr | vs HAG | W 92-71 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +4 |
| 16 Apr | @ TBB | L 79-84 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 21 | 14.2 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 14.9 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 15.7 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4283% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 34/4281% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 30/4271% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 26/4262% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/4255% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 19/4245% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 17/4240% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/4238% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4229% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4226% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/4221% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/4217% |
How often Robin Smeulders finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.