GAMES
26
MIN
19.8
PTS
6.4
REB
1.2
AST
0.9
FG%
47.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 11 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 47.3 | 41.3 | 81.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 48.3 | 39.1 | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 17.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 39.3 | 23.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 47.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 20.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 26.9 | 5.3 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 30.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 26 | 515 | 61.1 | 59.9 | 14.3 | 12.8 | 0.61 | 0.08 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 79 | 65.7 | 63.8 | 19.5 | 3.1 | 0.79 | 0.17 | 18.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 103 | 47.5 | 46.4 | 15.2 | 12.3 | 0.61 | 0.04 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 54.3 | 53.3 | 18.1 | 11.3 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 162 | 58.3 | 58.3 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 0.52 | 0.08 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 28.8 | 28.8 | 13.0 | 21.2 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 137 | 54.8 | 51.2 | 17.4 | 4.2 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 13.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GRA 44.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (41 vs 28.36) · 2 games+44.6%
Points over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 14 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ HOLO | L 83-90 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -18 |
| 16 Mar | vs GAL | W 80-69 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 9 Mar | vs MHP | L 72-84 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 9 Feb | @ GAL | W 75-72 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 1 Feb | vs HOLO | W 78-66 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -6 |
| 26 Jan | @ MHP | L 73-95 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 21 Jan | @ VEF | W 83-79 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | -5 |
| 4 Jan | vs VEF | W 84-77 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ NIZ | L 85-93 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 14 Dec | vs LAVR | W 73-49 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 16 Nov | vs UNI | W 78-68 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +16 |
| 1 Nov | @ UNI | L 54-83 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -23 |
| 19 Oct | vs NIZ | W 89-75 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 5 Oct | @ LAVR | L 63-65 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 20.2 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 7 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 19.6 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1464% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Robin Ducoté finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.