
GAMES
28
MIN
15.3
PTS
4.7
REB
2.3
AST
0.6
FG%
34.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 9 | 15.3 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 27.7 | 65.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 32.1 | 31.6 | 64.3 | 3.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 25.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 18.6 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.3 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 43.7 | 38.5 | 87.1 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 23.6 | 9.3 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 47.6 | 46.1 | 81.3 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 17.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 41.5 | 29.6 | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -5.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 43.1 | 84.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 19.2 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 37.1 | 32.4 | 84.6 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.3 | 7.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 32.6 | 89.8 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 428 | 47.0 | 43.6 | 17.1 | 13.5 | 0.66 | 0.28 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 309 | 45.7 | 43.6 | 13.7 | 11.6 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 9.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 30 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 11.0 | 28.6 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 3.6 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 75 | 46.6 | 47.6 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.71 | 0.05 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 736 | 61.4 | 58.7 | 14.2 | 10.5 | 0.78 | 0.16 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 378 | 66.0 | 64.3 | 15.5 | 11.1 | 0.72 | 0.15 | 14.1 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 11 | 195 | 52.6 | 51.2 | 11.4 | 10.5 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 29.1 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 36.8 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 592 | 65.0 | 63.2 | 17.0 | 13.5 | 0.79 | 0.14 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 307 | 52.3 | 49.4 | 15.2 | 8.7 | 0.76 | 0.15 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 791 | 56.2 | 50.5 | 15.9 | 12.4 | 0.67 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 22.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.5 vs 11.84) · 2 games+22.5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ WUE | L 72-75 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -1 |
| 22 May | @ WUE | L 79-82 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 20 May | vs WUE | W 100-64 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +11 |
| 18 May | vs WUE | L 65-78 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 12 May | @ BRA | W 77-72 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 9 May | vs EBO | W 91-74 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | +4 |
| 4 May | @ HDB | W 73-57 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 27 Apr | @ CRA | W 86-66 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +11 |
| 21 Apr | vs MBC | W 106-79 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | +17 |
| 14 Apr | @ HRO | W 96-71 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +11 |
| 6 Apr | vs BRO | W 106-90 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 31 Mar | @ MHP | W 94-60 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 23 Mar | vs WUE | W 87-79 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +4 |
| 18 Mar | @ VEC | L 81-86 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | -8 |
| 9 Mar | vs GOT | W 91-78 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 17.6 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 16.6 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 16.6 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2568% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/2540% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2520% |
How often Robin Christen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.