GAMES
16
MIN
28.1
PTS
10.1
REB
2.6
AST
3.4
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 28.1 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 41.7 | 41.8 | 77.1 | 10.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 30.5 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 46.6 | 43.0 | 82.5 | 12.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 30.5 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 40.2 | 35.2 | 84.4 | 12.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 9.0 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 23.9 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 39.7 | 36.0 | 89.1 | 7.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 20 | 7 | 24.2 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 38.1 | 21.9 | 82.5 | 8.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2002-03 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 19 | 13 | 20.1 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 40.9 | 34.1 | 79.1 | 7.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 450 | 56.5 | 52.8 | 18.4 | 18.3 | 0.53 | 0.28 | 12.9 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 702 | 64.7 | 57.1 | 17.5 | 14.5 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 13.7 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 489 | 57.8 | 47.6 | 19.1 | 13.4 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2002-03 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 526 | 56.9 | 49.3 | 18.0 | 14.5 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| 2002-03 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 484 | 51.6 | 43.2 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 0.45 | 12.8 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 381 | 55.4 | 48.4 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NTR 26.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (21 vs 28.55) · 2 games-26.4%
Points over 7.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2002-03
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ BAR | L 75-79 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs ASV | W 87-66 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs MAC | L 76-82 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ OLY | L 61-73 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | @ ASV | W 78-77 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs SPL | W 81-71 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ KRK | W 78-73 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs BAR | W 72-69 | 30 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs BOS | W 91-55 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 27 Feb | vs OLY | L 72-74 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ ZLT | W 83-68 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs ZAG | W 85-63 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ PAN | L 63-65 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ SIR | W 77-68 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs MPS | W 94-92 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2002-03
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 22.5 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 21 | 25.7 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 23.9 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2002-03
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 35/4381% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/4377% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 32/4374% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4367% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/4358% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 21/4349% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/4342% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4335% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/4328% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/4319% |
How often Roberts Stelmahers finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.