GAMES
15
MIN
16.0
PTS
5.5
REB
2.3
AST
0.5
FG%
46.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 46.8 | 40.5 | 77.8 | 3.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 15 | 18.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 39.3 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 3.2 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 23.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -0.8 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 28.9 | 21.7 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 240 | 62.2 | 60.5 | 16.8 | 21.4 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 367 | 51.1 | 50.5 | 18.8 | 20.2 | 0.60 | 0.07 | 11.1 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 53 | 25.2 | 23.1 | 18.7 | 33.5 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 4.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 109 | 37.3 | 35.5 | 19.7 | 11.4 | 0.61 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MAC 23.5% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (9.6 vs 12.55) · 5 games-23.5%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | @ MAC | L 72-79 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs BKN | L 72-77 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ PAU | L 69-74 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ BKN | L 56-99 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs MAC | L 69-71 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs PAU | W 78-68 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 3 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Roberto Gabini finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.