GAMES
5
MIN
6.0
PTS
1.6
REB
1.2
AST
0.2
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | BLL | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | — | — | -0.4 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 16.5 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.8 | — | 60.0 | 6.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.2 | — | 50.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 16.7 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 42.0 | — | 61.0 | 6.1 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 14.9 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 52.8 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 9.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 30 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 23.3 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 231 | 50.7 | 45.8 | 22.1 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 14.5 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 56 | 48.9 | 46.2 | 17.7 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 11.0 | 14.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 217 | 47.7 | 42.0 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 297 | 58.7 | 52.8 | 21.3 | 10.9 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 16.3 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 49.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (6.67 vs 13.1) · 3 games-49.1%
Points over 5.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs CMO | L 94-97 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs FOR | L 102-103 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ PAN | W 86-77 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | vs TRE | W 80-64 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ BAR | W 86-85 | 36 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ TRE | L 92-95 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs PAN | W 86-67 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAR | L 68-73 | 31 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ MAC | L 86-88 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | vs FOR | W 76-69 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | @ PAN | L 76-80 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs KRK | W 82-55 | 37 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ZAL | W 75-73 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs CMO | W 79-73 | 27 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs MAC | L 85-89 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 19.5 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.2 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 19.3 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 19.8 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2181% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/2162% |
| Over 6.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2133% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2119% |
How often Roberto Chiacig finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.