GAMES
5
MIN
6.0
PTS
1.6
REB
1.2
AST
0.2
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | BLL | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 40.0 | — | — | -0.4 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 16.5 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 45.8 | — | 60.0 | 6.4 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.2 | — | 50.0 | 7.5 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 16.7 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 42.0 | — | 61.0 | 6.1 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 20 | 13 | 14.9 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 52.8 | 0.0 | 69.5 | 9.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 30 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 23.3 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 231 | 50.7 | 45.8 | 22.1 | 14.8 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 14.5 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 56 | 48.9 | 46.2 | 17.7 | 18.7 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 11.0 | 14.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 217 | 47.7 | 42.0 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 13.8 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 297 | 58.7 | 52.8 | 21.3 | 10.9 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 16.3 | 9.4 | 0.7 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | vs MAC | L 68-81 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ FNB | L 71-85 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ CIB | L 73-78 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs FNB | W 84-71 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ MAC | L 84-85 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs CIB | W 90-62 | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ PS | L 69-83 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs ZAL | L 70-74 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ BAR | W 70-58 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs COL | W 74-70 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ AAT | L 71-75 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs MAC | L 86-90 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ ASV | W 78-54 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs PS | W 93-70 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ ZAL | L 81-90 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 15.2 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2075% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2055% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 9/2045% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2040% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2035% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2025% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/2015% |
How often Roberto Chiacig finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.