GAMES
26
MIN
10.0
PTS
3.2
REB
2.1
AST
0.3
FG%
55.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.4 | — | 52.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 46.4 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 31 | 6 | 16.0 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 56.4 | 0.0 | 64.6 | 7.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 14.9 | 7.1 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.5 | — | 73.8 | 9.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 2.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 18.2 | — | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 53.4 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 1.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -3.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.2 | 0.0 | 68.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.2 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 6.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 260 | 56.4 | 55.4 | 18.2 | 24.8 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 11.3 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 100 | 51.9 | 48.2 | 19.1 | 15.1 | 0.04 | 0.46 | 12.7 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 495 | 58.5 | 56.4 | 20.3 | 17.9 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 14.5 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 149 | 56.8 | 45.5 | 27.1 | 23.3 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 17.2 | 14.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 365 | 48.3 | 47.6 | 19.6 | 25.9 | 0.01 | 0.75 | 10.7 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 27.4 | 18.2 | 16.7 | 23.9 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 5.6 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 258 | 55.4 | 55.2 | 18.1 | 30.4 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 10.6 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 384 | 48.1 | 42.2 | 17.4 | 22.9 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 102 | 61.4 | 52.2 | 17.9 | 20.6 | 0.09 | 0.78 | 13.4 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last 5 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | vs VRS | L 80-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ RBB | L 72-93 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs RBB | L 79-92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | @ VRS | L 74-82 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | vs BUD | W 75-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 2 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Robert Tomaszek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.