GAMES
5
MIN
13.4
PTS
4.2
REB
3.0
AST
0.2
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 13.4 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 42.9 | — | 81.8 | 5.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 6 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 53.6 | — | 66.7 | 3.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 17.0 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 74.3 | — | 90.8 | 11.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 10.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 64.9 | — | 65.6 | 6.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 8.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 65.8 | — | 82.4 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | — | 83.3 | 4.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 67 | 55.7 | 42.9 | 18.5 | 24.2 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 11.3 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 213 | 57.1 | 53.6 | 17.7 | 18.4 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 374 | 80.5 | 74.3 | 20.2 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 20.7 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 265 | 66.0 | 64.9 | 28.2 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 23.0 | 9.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 166 | 70.4 | 65.8 | 16.6 | 18.0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13.9 | 8.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 100 | 67.2 | 60.0 | 15.6 | 21.7 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 12.2 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOR 100.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 11.21) · 1 games-100%
Points over 6.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs PAR | W 70-64 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ MON | L 76-83 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ MZT | W 71-67 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs KRK | W 85-72 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ MEG | L 84-101 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs ZAD | W 78-77 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ CEE | L 78-89 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs CZV | L 68-77 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ BUD | L 60-75 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs FMP | L 74-84 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2 Jan | @ OLI | W 81-80 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 24 Dec | vs SOK | W 79-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ CIB | L 61-84 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 10 Dec | @ PAR | L 64-87 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 Dec | vs MON | W 74-69 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 10.5 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 13 | 9.8 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 10.4 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/2584% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 15/2560% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 13/2552% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2544% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2532% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
How often Robert Rikic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.