
GAMES
11
MIN
9.5
PTS
3.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 84.6 | 5.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 29.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 104 | 46.7 | 38.9 | 22.5 | 16.1 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 101 | 38.2 | 35.3 | 12.4 | 27.6 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 53 | 25.4 | 14.3 | 8.5 | 20.2 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 2.7 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZGA 125.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (24 vs 10.65) · 1 games+125.4%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar | vs KTA | L 78-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ TMI | L 77-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | vs ZGA | W 92-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 12 Jan | @ PAM | L 91-100 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 5 Jan | vs ENI | W 95-90 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7 |
| 22 Dec | @ ZGA | W 81-78 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 15 Dec | @ CMO | L 91-104 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 7 Dec | vs NIZ | L 79-84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Nov | @ KTA | L 76-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Nov | @ AVO | L 85-90 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 9 Nov | vs TMI | W 91-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Nov | vs ZEN | W 109-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ KHI | L 56-73 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Oct | vs LOK | W 90-88 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 6 Oct | @ UNK | L 72-81 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1020% |
How often Robert Pan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.