GAMES
7
MIN
15.1
PTS
4.3
REB
2.4
AST
0.1
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 39.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 42.0 | — | 73.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 3.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 105 | 47.6 | 37.5 | 17.3 | 16.0 | 0.04 | 0.71 | 10.2 | 5.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 139 | 41.9 | 39.0 | 21.2 | 24.8 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 300 | 48.7 | 42.0 | 17.1 | 22.6 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 397 | 51.4 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 17.8 | 0.01 | 0.58 | 12.5 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ ULM | L 84-95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs BRA | L 69-88 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | @ TRI | W 87-82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 10 Apr | vs TBB | W 80-74 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 7 Apr | @ BRE | L 93-99 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 30 Mar | vs BAY | W 86-82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 16 Mar | vs EBO | L 64-89 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 13 Mar | @ WUE | L 67-80 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | vs BAY | W 89-86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 23 Feb | vs MBC | W 93-80 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
| 17 Feb | @ FSK | L 78-92 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 9 Feb | vs HAG | W 99-69 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 6 Feb | @ ALB | L 69-71 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 2 Feb | @ GIE | W 107-71 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | +19 |
| 26 Jan | vs MHP | L 56-68 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 21/3364% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/3361% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3339% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3336% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3318% |
How often Robert Oehle finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.