GAMES
34
MIN
17.9
PTS
5.2
REB
2.6
AST
1.0
FG%
48.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 46.5 | 81.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35.1 | 33.8 | 66.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 34.2 | 27.8 | 60.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 36.2 | 36.5 | 81.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 41.4 | 40.7 | 90.0 | 3.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 610 | 69.0 | 67.6 | 11.8 | 14.0 | 0.83 | 0.13 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 448 | 48.9 | 47.4 | 12.6 | 14.3 | 0.73 | 0.12 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 474 | 46.5 | 45.7 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 0.83 | 0.09 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 461 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 16.9 | 9.1 | 0.88 | 0.16 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 443 | 60.0 | 58.1 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 0.82 | 0.10 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ FSK | L 59-82 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 4 May | vs FSK | L 67-76 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | +1 |
| 30 Apr | @ FSK | L 58-77 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 23 Apr | @ MBC | W 71-50 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | vs ALB | W 80-65 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | @ TUB | W 56-52 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 8 Apr | @ BRE | L 62-75 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -15 |
| 5 Apr | vs GIE | W 78-51 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | +16 |
| 3 Apr | vs TBB | W 73-63 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ TRE | L 62-84 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs TRE | L 66-66 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs HAG | W 99-90 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +13 |
| 16 Mar | vs BRA | L 78-82 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +11 |
| 12 Mar | @ FSK | L 82-88 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | +7 |
| 5 Mar | vs BRO | W 82-69 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +1 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 26.2 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 22.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 25.9 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.2 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 42/5084% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 41/5082% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 33/5066% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 30/5060% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 21/5042% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/5034% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/5028% |
How often Robert Kulawick finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.