GAMES
29
MIN
17.4
PTS
3.8
REB
1.2
AST
1.8
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | BR | 29 | 1 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 22.0 | 52.6 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TE | 26 | 4 | 23.3 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 37.9 | 34.5 | 86.8 | 7.1 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TE | 8 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 45.9 | 47.6 | 81.8 | 5.6 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 31.6 | 30.0 | 42.9 | 0.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | 7.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 506 | 41.5 | 38.9 | 17.4 | 30.6 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 605 | 50.5 | 46.9 | 23.7 | 20.3 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 123 | 63.3 | 59.5 | 22.9 | 28.9 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 15.5 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 65 | 40.8 | 39.5 | 22.9 | 31.2 | 0.53 | 0.37 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112006-072005-062003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VIR 2.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (39 vs 38.14) · 2 games+2.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ VIR | L 94-96 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 25 | -7 |
| 12 May | vs CE | W 88-77 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 23 | +7 |
| 1 May | @ CRE | L 73-80 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1 |
| 10 Apr | vs VA | W 81-76 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | @ ROM | L 60-76 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 27 Mar | vs AV | W 99-97 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 17 Mar | @ MPS | L 71-107 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -20 |
| 6 Mar | vs TRE | W 78-72 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 4 | 16.0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 22.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 14.4 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 5.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Robert Fultz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.