
GAMES
24
MIN
14.4
PTS
4.0
REB
3.3
AST
0.8
FG%
48.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 7 | 14.4 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 48.7 | 0.0 | 55.3 | 3.9 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 14 | 16.5 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 54.5 | — | 58.5 | 6.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 15.4 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 53.5 | — | 53.6 | 8.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 80.0 | — | 75.0 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 58.0 | — | 75.8 | 12.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 14 | 18.4 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 54.4 | — | 68.3 | 10.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 25.1 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 46.9 | 50.0 | 55.6 | 11.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 70.6 | — | 45.5 | 26.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 18.8 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.8 | — | 61.4 | 9.6 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 18.9 | 9.9 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 70.9 | 12.2 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.3 | — | 56.3 | 17.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 346 | 51.2 | 48.7 | 19.4 | 28.1 | 0.01 | 0.49 | 10.1 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 529 | 57.0 | 54.5 | 20.6 | 18.6 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 201 | 55.4 | 53.5 | 28.0 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 19.0 | 9.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 81.4 | 80.0 | 14.9 | 30.7 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 12.0 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 256 | 66.0 | 58.0 | 22.6 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 17.8 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 276 | 61.1 | 54.4 | 22.1 | 22.6 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 15.3 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 3.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 50.9 | 48.0 | 25.3 | 22.8 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 14.8 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 56 | 66.4 | 70.6 | 24.9 | 21.6 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 18.8 | 16.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 319 | 58.3 | 53.8 | 23.4 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 17.1 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 321 | 66.8 | 61.5 | 23.2 | 17.1 | 0.02 | 0.87 | 18.8 | 10.8 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 60.4 | 58.3 | 23.2 | 24.0 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 17.2 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs BAR | L 52-84 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ BAR | L 65-76 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ BAR | W 84-79 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs GRA | W 78-53 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ DGC | L 84-89 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ VBC | L 71-73 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs ALI | W 90-78 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ GBC | L 67-90 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs CJB | W 111-55 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ VAL | W 78-64 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs RMB | W 69-68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | vs RBB | W 92-72 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs BAX | W 75-51 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 6 Mar | @ EST | L 69-78 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ BKN | L 63-78 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 16.6 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 25 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 19.8 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 15.5 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 39/4783% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 37/4779% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4774% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 32/4768% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 29/4762% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 27/4757% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/4751% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/4738% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/4736% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/4730% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/4728% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/4726% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4723% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/4721% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4719% |
How often Robert Archibald finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.