GAMES
3
MIN
20.3
PTS
6.3
REB
2.3
AST
1.7
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | RE | 3 | 2 | 20.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.0 |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 30.3 | 21.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 53.7 | 76.3 | 20.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 35.4 | 27.3 | 81.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 25.0 | 0.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 61 | 41.7 | 35.7 | 20.8 | 20.9 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 6 | 182 | 67.7 | 63.8 | 27.3 | 19.2 | 0.51 | 0.48 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 200 | 48.2 | 43.0 | 24.7 | 15.3 | 0.56 | 0.27 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VR 20.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games-20.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | vs INZ | W 78-64 | 35 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | +15 |
| 26 May | @ HGE | L 108-113 | 36 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 43 | -12 |
| 19 May | vs MRG | L 83-90 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +10 |
| 14 May | vs ENE | W 124-103 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 49 | +20 |
| 11 May | @ MAC | L 77-102 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -18 |
| 8 May | @ HERZ | W 96-88 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -4 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 32.4 | 21.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 28.2 | 22.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 32.4 | 23.0 | 4.7 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 28.2 | 20.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 21.5 – 30.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
How often Rob Edwards finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.