GAMES
25
MIN
20.8
PTS
10.2
REB
4.9
AST
0.7
FG%
46.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 21 | 20.8 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 46.0 | 39.3 | 69.0 | 9.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 41.7 | 30.0 | 62.5 | 9.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 7 | 3 | 14.2 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 25 | 520 | 58.9 | 57.1 | 19.8 | 11.1 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 17.6 | 8.4 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 42 | 58.0 | 54.2 | 19.0 | 11.4 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 15.4 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 99 | 61.6 | 61.8 | 16.3 | 2.8 | 0.62 | 0.06 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SYD 8.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.33 vs 33.56) · 3 games+8.3%
Points over 10.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | @ CNS | W 104-86 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +9 |
| 11 Jan | @ HWK | W 101-96 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 23 | +28 |
| 9 Jan | vs SYD | L 62-103 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -17 |
| 4 Jan | vs PER | L 91-99 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 26 Dec | @ TAS | W 81-80 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ BRI | L 85-99 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 19 Dec | @ CNS | L 95-99 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 13 Dec | @ PNX | L 80-92 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | -15 |
| 6 Dec | vs TAS | W 99-86 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 | +19 |
| 3 Dec | vs SYD | W 95-90 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -3 |
| 22 Nov | @ CNS | W 102-96 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +17 |
| 15 Nov | @ PER | L 75-88 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 23 | -7 |
| 12 Nov | @ BRI | W 113-84 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +23 |
| 9 Nov | @ SYD | L 72-79 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +1 |
| 6 Nov | vs ADL | L 79-83 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +3 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 17.9 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 23.1 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 24.0 | 12.3 | 5.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 19.3 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.2 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 21/2584% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2576% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2572% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2568% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 15/2560% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/2552% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2544% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2540% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2528% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2524% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
How often Rob Baker II finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.