
GAMES
6
MIN
17.0
PTS
11.7
REB
0.8
AST
0.8
FG%
64.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 64.9 | 57.1 | 85.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 23.7 | 13.8 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 46.3 | 42.7 | 95.2 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 40.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 35.0 | 21.4 | 100.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 102 | 87.3 | 86.5 | 23.0 | 16.6 | 0.76 | 0.19 | 24.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 261 | 64.8 | 61.1 | 24.7 | 10.0 | 0.69 | 0.19 | 21.0 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 45 | 45.5 | 42.5 | 24.6 | 8.7 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 2.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.1 vs 15.67) · 82 games+2.7%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 11 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan | vs BAX | W 78-72 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -10 |
| 8 Jan | vs LIE | W 92-83 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | +4 |
| 18 Dec | @ DSS | L 89-92 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | -10 |
| 11 Dec | vs HOLO | W 85-71 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 27 | +7 |
| 4 Dec | vs SIG | L 75-83 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | +1 |
| 19 Nov | @ TPT | W 95-73 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 24 | +31 |
| 13 Nov | vs OST | W 72-66 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +7 |
| 6 Nov | @ BAX | L 75-80 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | +4 |
| 30 Oct | @ LIE | W 91-77 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 32 | +20 |
| 23 Oct | vs DSS | W 64-56 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +10 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOLO | W 82-79 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 21.4 | 13.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 5 | 26.5 | 14.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 23.8 | 14.3 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
How often RJ Hunter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.