
GAMES
57
MIN
30.2
PTS
19.3
REB
5.3
AST
3.3
FG%
49.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 30.2 | 19.3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 49.1 | 33.9 | 71.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 38.7 | 24.1 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 47.7 | 38.6 | 63.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 32.2 | 21.1 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 46.8 | 35.0 | 63.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 29.5 | 18.2 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 33.1 | 83.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 33.5 | 21.8 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 55.3 | 39.2 | 62.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 34.0 | 19.6 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 43.4 | 31.0 | 74.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 34.3 | 19.3 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 32.8 | 76.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 34.6 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 40.8 | 34.2 | 71.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 34.9 | 17.6 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 40.1 | 74.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 32.6 | 14.4 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 38.8 | 28.6 | 80.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 56 | 55 | 30.5 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 40.2 | 32.0 | 61.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1724 | 58.5 | 55.0 | 26.0 | 9.5 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 22.9 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 271 | 56.3 | 54.2 | 27.8 | 14.3 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 22.5 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1868 | 54.7 | 52.3 | 28.8 | 12.9 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 23.6 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1838 | 58.0 | 54.7 | 26.4 | 11.1 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 22.9 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2479 | 53.1 | 48.5 | 26.4 | 10.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 20.8 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 377 | 55.0 | 49.4 | 26.0 | 11.5 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 20.2 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2419 | 51.1 | 46.6 | 27.8 | 9.9 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 20.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2511 | 53.5 | 49.9 | 23.6 | 10.5 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 18.1 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 163 | 48.9 | 44.8 | 20.8 | 2.6 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1706 | 47.9 | 44.5 | 23.9 | 12.9 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 16.9 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHI 8.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (44.37 vs 40.98) · 82 games+8.3%
Points over 18.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ MIA | L 92-96 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 10 May | vs MIA | W 112-103 | 38 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 35 | +17 |
| 8 May | @ MIA | L 101-109 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 | -7 |
| 6 May | @ MIA | L 86-105 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -32 |
| 2 May | vs MIA | W 111-105 | 38 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 30 | -5 |
| 30 Apr | vs MIA | L 101-108 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 42 | -9 |
| 26 Apr | @ CLE | W 106-95 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 29 | +21 |
| 23 Apr | vs CLE | W 102-93 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +2 |
| 21 Apr | vs CLE | W 99-79 | 31 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | +10 |
| 18 Apr | @ CLE | L 90-107 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 15 Apr | @ CLE | W 101-97 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -13 |
| 9 Apr | vs IND | L 136-141 | 37 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | +7 |
| 7 Apr | @ NO | L 105-113 | 36 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 41 | -15 |
| 5 Apr | @ IND | W 138-129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ CLE | W 130-116 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 34.0 | 20.1 | 5.2 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 44 | 32.4 | 18.2 | 4.5 | 2.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 33.4 | 19.1 | 4.4 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 33.2 | 19.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 33.0 | 16.3 | 5.7 | 3.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 68/8481% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 63/8475% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 58/8469% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 55/8465% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 51/8461% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 46/8455% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 40/8448% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/8444% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 34/8440% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 28/8433% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/8432% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/8427% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/8424% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/8417% |
How often RJ Barrett finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.