GAMES
6
MIN
27.5
PTS
13.7
REB
1.8
AST
1.2
FG%
51.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 51.8 | 46.2 | 66.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 24.3 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 39.0 | 35.2 | 68.2 | 8.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 30.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 53.8 | 83.3 | 8.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 165 | 68.4 | 67.9 | 19.9 | 13.1 | 0.70 | 0.16 | 17.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 243 | 53.4 | 50.6 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 0.66 | 0.27 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 123 | 52.0 | 48.4 | 15.1 | 10.4 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · DYN 2.0% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3 vs 2.94) · 6 games+2%
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 1/10
Last 14 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | @ DYN | L 77-103 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs DYN | L 75-89 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | @ VEN | W 73-55 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs VEN | W 67-64 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs PAU | W 106-89 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ KYI | L 84-85 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | vs TRE | L 90-93 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ DRA | W 91-76 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs ASK | W 93-77 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | @ PAU | W 78-73 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs KYI | W 95-87 | 37 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | @ TRE | L 82-89 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs DRA | W 109-65 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ ASK | L 58-77 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 28.5 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.8 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 26.1 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.7 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1457% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1429% |
How often Riste Stefanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.