GAMES
6
MIN
27.5
PTS
13.7
REB
1.8
AST
1.2
FG%
51.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 27.5 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 51.8 | 46.2 | 66.7 | 10.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 24.3 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 39.0 | 35.2 | 68.2 | 8.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 30.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 53.8 | 83.3 | 8.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 165 | 68.4 | 67.9 | 19.9 | 13.1 | 0.70 | 0.16 | 17.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 243 | 53.4 | 50.6 | 19.5 | 13.2 | 0.66 | 0.27 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 123 | 52.0 | 48.4 | 15.1 | 10.4 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 9 games — 2001-02
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec | vs BOS | W 88-46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ BAR | L 61-81 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs CIB | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs ZAD | W 96-65 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 8 Nov | @ VIR | L 70-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | vs BUD | W 78-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ TRI | W 98-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Oct | @ KRK | W 83-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Sept | vs SIR | W 76-72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2001-02
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2001-02
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Riste Stefanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.