GAMES
19
MIN
27.2
PTS
11.7
REB
3.2
AST
1.5
FG%
46.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 27.2 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 46.8 | 36.4 | 83.6 | 10.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 28.6 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 29.4 | 22.2 | 80.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 18.5 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 90.9 | 7.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 26.9 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 42.5 | 36.0 | 73.1 | 10.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 517 | 60.9 | 55.7 | 19.2 | 10.8 | 0.49 | 0.35 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 3 | 86 | 41.7 | 35.3 | 12.7 | 17.2 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 7 | 129 | 57.5 | 51.4 | 16.0 | 10.9 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 564 | 54.7 | 51.5 | 21.1 | 10.8 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 15.6 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ OLY | L 59-86 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs PAI | W 104-67 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 40 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ PAN | L 76-87 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ ATH | L 65-66 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs IFE | W 73-68 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ KIM | L 82-86 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CHL | W 86-61 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ AAT | L 62-83 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs PTH | W 82-59 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ PEI | W 86-79 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 13 Jan | vs OLY | L 77-80 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ PAI | W 74-60 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs PAN | L 69-86 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 22 Dec | @ LDI | W 85-73 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ IFE | L 67-82 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 27.8 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 26.3 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 31.6 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 27.0 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2181% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 15/2171% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2167% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 7/2133% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 6/2129% |
| Over 22.5 – 24.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2124% |
How often Rion Braun finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.