
Rinalds Malmanis
Neptunas Klaipeda · Lietuvos krepšinio lyga · 2022-23
F205 cm105 kgborn 1996-04-12LAT
GAMES
25
MIN
21.1
PTS
4.8
REB
4.2
AST
1.2
FG%
35.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 22 | 21.1 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 35.2 | 24.5 | 61.5 | 5.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 30.8 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 1.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 8 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 37.9 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 1.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 40.9 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 2.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 529 | 42.7 | 40.2 | 12.6 | 10.3 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 81 | 46.2 | 42.1 | 13.9 | 15.6 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 71 | 30.6 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 19.7 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 5.0 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 83 | 48.1 | 35.7 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.43 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 16 | 166 | 46.8 | 44.8 | 10.4 | 11.1 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 132 | 52.9 | 47.7 | 10.2 | 7.3 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BUD 89.4% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 2.64) · 2 games+89.4%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | vs RMB | L 85-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jun | vs RMB | L 78-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jun | @ RMB | L 91-98 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 |
| 13 Jun | @ RMB | W 94-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | @ BAR | W 88-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jun | @ BAR | L 65-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | vs BAR | W 85-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | vs BAR | W 86-61 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 29 May | @ UNI | W 80-64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | vs UNI | W 87-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | @ MOB | W 83-77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 19 May | vs BUR | W 102-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | @ RBB | W 78-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ BET | W 106-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | @ RMB | L 89-101 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 26 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 15 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 39 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3023% |
How often Rinalds Malmanis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.