
GAMES
22
MIN
21.4
PTS
11.1
REB
2.6
AST
1.2
FG%
48.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 21.4 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 48.9 | 45.5 | 65.2 | 8.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 31.1 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 42.9 | 39.2 | 82.9 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 14.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 37.5 | — | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 22.4 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 35.0 | 33.3 | 42.9 | 6.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.7 | 14.8 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 64.3 | 60.0 | 71.4 | 16.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 34.1 | 22.6 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 471 | 64.9 | 64.3 | 16.8 | 9.6 | 0.68 | 0.13 | 18.6 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 24 | 745 | 58.0 | 55.8 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 75 | 47.6 | 47.6 | 14.9 | 8.7 | 0.76 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 87 | 36.9 | 35.7 | 16.7 | 6.6 | 0.86 | 0.04 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 19.3 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 11.0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 5 | 112 | 48.7 | 48.8 | 18.8 | 2.3 | 0.83 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 5 | 113 | 82.1 | 82.1 | 21.7 | 10.0 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 23.5 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 124 | 42.0 | 42.0 | 20.2 | 15.4 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CTU 53.5% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.15) · 3 games-53.5%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | @ CTU | L 79-89 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -8 |
| 24 Apr | vs RE | W 77-69 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +7 |
| 16 Apr | @ CRE | W 79-70 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | vs URV | W 79-68 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 22 | +22 |
| 3 Apr | vs PTB | W 91-78 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20 | +17 |
| 20 Mar | vs BR | W 80-69 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | -3 |
| 13 Mar | @ VIR | L 67-76 | 35 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 22 | -2 |
| 6 Mar | vs TRE | W 96-82 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | +16 |
| 28 Feb | @ TO | W 84-72 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 24 | +12 |
| 14 Feb | vs CDO | L 81-82 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | +15 |
| 7 Feb | @ DSS | L 69-91 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18 | -12 |
| 31 Jan | @ PS | L 71-76 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +4 |
| 24 Jan | vs EA7 | L 64-86 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 17 Jan | @ CE | W 77-70 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | +16 |
| 3 Jan | vs CTU | W 79-66 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +17 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 28.3 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 12 | 28.1 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 40.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 27.7 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2475% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 17/2471% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/2454% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2425% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/2417% |
How often Rihards Kuksiks finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.