
GAMES
1
MIN
15.3
PTS
7.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 7 | 12.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 36.0 | 85.7 | 2.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 5 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 40.5 | 31.7 | 77.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 38.5 | 25.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 11 | 7 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 37.6 | 33.3 | 70.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 14 | 16.4 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 40.2 | 27.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 45.5 | 31.0 | 55.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 13.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 51.2 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 2.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 11.9 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 42.9 | 15.4 | 57.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | 0.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 94 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 13.7 | 36.0 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 327 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 13.1 | 24.1 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 74 | 39.7 | 40.0 | 14.1 | 18.5 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 6.8 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 321 | 54.5 | 48.7 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 11.3 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 45.3 | 43.3 | 24.1 | 16.3 | 0.60 | 0.07 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 114 | 45.7 | 42.3 | 17.4 | 28.9 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 575 | 48.6 | 44.4 | 21.6 | 20.2 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 12.8 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 47 | 58.3 | 56.7 | 17.7 | 11.5 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 523 | 53.1 | 52.6 | 19.3 | 19.9 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 5.1 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 241 | 60.6 | 58.5 | 14.2 | 37.8 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 83 | 49.8 | 46.4 | 23.2 | 14.9 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 14.7 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAB 32.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (25 vs 37.2) · 6 games-32.8%
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | vs FNB | L 73-84 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 30 May | @ FNB | L 93-98 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 28 May | @ FNB | L 81-86 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 25 May | vs BJK | W 83-75 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 May | @ BJK | W 79-77 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 13 May | @ KSK | W 89-69 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 May | vs GAL | L 80-90 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -21 |
| 5 May | @ GZT | L 63-82 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -4 |
| 29 Apr | vs EFS | L 82-90 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 22 Apr | @ DTI | W 88-85 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | @ IBB | W 72-65 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | +12 |
| 7 Apr | vs ASB | W 75-66 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 3 Apr | @ ASM | W 75-74 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 31 Mar | @ BJK | L 64-79 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -2 |
| 28 Mar | vs ASM | L 77-85 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 11.4 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 25 | 14.7 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 13.1 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 32/4276% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/4271% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4264% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 24/4257% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 19/4245% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/4229% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/4219% |
How often Ridvan Oncel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.