
GAMES
3
MIN
24.8
PTS
9.3
REB
3.7
AST
9.7
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 24.8 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 9.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 57.1 | 17.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 21.3 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 39.6 | 30.1 | 82.7 | 17.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.5 | 14.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 45.2 | 53.3 | 96.2 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 22.9 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 42.3 | 29.6 | 77.8 | 18.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 21.5 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 46.4 | 36.0 | 86.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 18.7 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 37.8 | 31.3 | 89.7 | 11.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 16.7 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 30.0 | 9.1 | 85.0 | 8.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 8.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 22.7 | 27.3 | 85.7 | 7.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 34.3 | 25.6 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 28.6 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 36.3 | 33.9 | 85.4 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 68 | 51 | 26.0 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 38.8 | 30.8 | 86.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 65 | 65 | 31.1 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.5 | 36.1 | 86.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 68 | 67 | 28.0 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 31.1 | 85.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.8 | 15.4 | 3.2 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 42.4 | 20.0 | 85.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 29.2 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 41.8 | 35.2 | 86.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 35.4 | 31.3 | 78.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 32.9 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 9.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 40.2 | 30.6 | 89.1 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 30.5 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 37.4 | 32.6 | 84.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 31.5 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 35.6 | 25.5 | 80.3 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 32.2 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 8.6 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 38.1 | 33.1 | 80.2 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 57 | 47 | 29.6 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 7.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 36.0 | 29.3 | 79.9 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 41 | 31 | 34.2 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 35.7 | 34.0 | 80.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 23.3 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.1 | 27.0 | 75.4 | 9.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 22.8 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 29.2 | 17.1 | 82.5 | 10.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 88.9 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.3 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 6.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 20.5 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 34.8 | 31.4 | 94.9 | 10.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 40.5 | 44.4 | 76.5 | 11.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 62.5 | 6.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 20.2 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 57.9 | 54.5 | 79.2 | 13.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 48.8 | 21.4 | 72.7 | 12.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 18.9 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 34.8 | 16.7 | 76.7 | 7.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 75 | 42.2 | 37.0 | 23.0 | 15.3 | 0.30 | 0.52 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 14.0 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 661 | 56.7 | 45.2 | 30.8 | 16.2 | 0.37 | 0.70 | 22.7 | 5.7 | 8.9 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 88 | 66.4 | 54.8 | 32.5 | 8.6 | 0.36 | 0.62 | 29.2 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 138 | 55.3 | 47.9 | 32.5 | 11.2 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 25.1 | 6.3 | 6.8 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 194 | 64.0 | 52.9 | 28.0 | 18.7 | 0.36 | 0.74 | 21.7 | 5.9 | 10.6 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 187 | 56.3 | 43.3 | 17.2 | 17.2 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 6.9 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 134 | 43.0 | 31.3 | 22.5 | 23.5 | 0.28 | 0.50 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 89 | 46.9 | 41.7 | 18.1 | 23.1 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 10.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 91 | 37.9 | 29.5 | 19.1 | 30.5 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 3.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 564 | 44.2 | 40.2 | 17.9 | 13.8 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 10.9 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 34 | 971 | 48.8 | 43.4 | 24.8 | 16.5 | 0.42 | 0.25 | 16.5 | 5.2 | 8.3 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1770 | 51.6 | 45.4 | 16.0 | 16.4 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 8.8 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2019 | 53.5 | 47.1 | 20.4 | 17.9 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 15.1 | 5.4 | 10.2 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1904 | 52.0 | 45.8 | 22.8 | 17.8 | 0.35 | 0.31 | 16.3 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 169 | 51.5 | 45.5 | 22.8 | 16.7 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 16.4 | 3.4 | 9.2 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2250 | 53.7 | 47.6 | 26.2 | 18.1 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 180 | 47.1 | 41.8 | 29.6 | 16.8 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 8.4 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2468 | 53.9 | 44.8 | 17.6 | 20.1 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 9.9 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2321 | 52.9 | 42.7 | 17.8 | 21.0 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 692 | 45.2 | 38.6 | 20.0 | 20.4 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2637 | 49.1 | 41.3 | 16.5 | 21.8 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 9.6 | 2.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1689 | 48.2 | 38.6 | 21.5 | 21.4 | 0.18 | 0.51 | 13.0 | 4.9 | 8.9 | 3.0 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1402 | 47.6 | 39.8 | 21.8 | 22.2 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 8.6 | 2.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 792 | 45.3 | 39.0 | 16.9 | 26.3 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 6.8 | 2.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 366 | 50.1 | 33.3 | 18.6 | 23.7 | 0.49 | 0.88 | 9.8 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 123 | 38.5 | 27.3 | 14.1 | 23.6 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 3.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 48.7 | 44.6 | 20.0 | 14.4 | 0.50 | 0.14 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 328 | 56.5 | 43.2 | 18.0 | 26.5 | 0.53 | 0.59 | 10.3 | 4.3 | 8.1 | 2.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 133 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 25.6 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 14.9 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 2.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 66 | 44.4 | 35.0 | 17.7 | 47.0 | 0.30 | 0.80 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 4.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 182 | 71.0 | 65.8 | 18.3 | 34.0 | 0.29 | 0.63 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 9.1 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 153 | 55.4 | 52.3 | 19.7 | 25.1 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 12.5 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 4.5 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 302 | 49.0 | 38.0 | 13.7 | 33.6 | 0.39 | 0.65 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 6.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 23.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs VBC | L 75-87 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 26 | -17 |
| 12 Jun | @ VBC | L 76-90 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -14 |
| 10 Jun | @ VBC | L 117-118 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 37 | +9 |
| 7 Jun | @ BKN | W 96-88 | 22 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30 | +12 |
| 5 Jun | vs BKN | W 82-63 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +17 |
| 3 Jun | @ BKN | L 71-85 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25 | -4 |
| 26 May | vs UNI | W 95-74 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | +9 |
| 24 May | vs BUR | W 86-79 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -1 |
| 20 May | @ LLTF | W 100-98 | 25 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | +16 |
| 17 May | @ RMB | W 89-81 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 27 | +8 |
| 14 May | vs MBA | W 101-79 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 34 | +13 |
| 26 Apr | @ BRE | L 86-93 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 29 | -6 |
| 18 Apr | vs BKN | W 81-69 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 24 | +11 |
| 15 Apr | @ AAT | L 67-72 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +10 |
| 12 Apr | @ BAX | L 77-87 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -13 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 19.6 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 26 | 22.7 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 5.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.6 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 4.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 21.1 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 17.2 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 42/5182% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5180% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 40/5178% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 39/5176% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/5169% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/5165% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 30/5159% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/5155% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/5149% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/5145% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/5125% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/5120% |
How often Ricky Rubio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.