
GAMES
2
MIN
20.1
PTS
5.0
REB
2.5
AST
2.0
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 23.3 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 37.0 | 50.0 | 65.4 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 8 | 26.9 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 43.1 | 11.1 | 73.9 | 9.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 20.8 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 39.4 | 0.0 | 80.6 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 46.3 | 60.0 | 76.5 | 12.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 23.3 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 43.7 | 45.2 | 63.3 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 35.4 | 27.3 | 70.6 | 14.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | CSL | 12 | 12 | 28.9 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 39.9 | 40.6 | 74.3 | 11.6 |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 26.7 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 38.8 | 8.7 | 66.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 14.3 | 46.7 | 3.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 36.0 | 18.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 19.6 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 38.1 | 69.6 | 7.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 20.0 | 57.1 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 31.7 | 28.6 | 20.2 | 0.0 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 233 | 44.9 | 40.7 | 22.7 | 14.0 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 242 | 49.3 | 43.8 | 20.2 | 25.0 | 0.14 | 0.35 | 11.0 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 2.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 270 | 46.9 | 39.4 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 0.18 | 0.38 | 13.7 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 157 | 56.1 | 51.9 | 22.7 | 15.2 | 0.19 | 0.31 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 350 | 52.6 | 50.7 | 23.1 | 12.9 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 169 | 46.9 | 40.9 | 32.5 | 11.0 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 19.3 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 347 | 48.6 | 44.6 | 24.5 | 15.4 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 240 | 46.6 | 39.8 | 28.6 | 15.9 | 0.23 | 0.54 | 17.0 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 3.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 92 | 43.7 | 41.7 | 23.5 | 17.9 | 0.23 | 0.50 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 156 | 39.5 | 38.0 | 19.7 | 15.5 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 196 | 53.4 | 50.0 | 25.9 | 19.6 | 0.28 | 0.30 | 16.9 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 60.2 | 59.5 | 37.6 | 11.1 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 30.4 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 19.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | vs PS | W 82-77 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -4 |
| 2 May | @ TE | L 77-83 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 28 | +5 |
| 29 Apr | @ ROM | W 76-70 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 25 Apr | vs VIR | L 77-80 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | @ BLL | L 78-87 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 21 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | vs MPS | L 76-82 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 6 Apr | @ CTU | L 55-70 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -9 |
| 25 Mar | vs URV | L 85-90 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 18 Mar | @ MGR | L 83-94 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 31 | -13 |
| 7 Mar | vs AV | W 96-65 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 30 | +17 |
| 4 Mar | @ TRE | L 63-66 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | -7 |
| 26 Feb | @ EA7 | L 60-83 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -6 |
| 3 Feb | @ SPA | L 48-57 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ TMI | W 90-81 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs ARK | L 66-74 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 27.4 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 28.5 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 27.3 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 3.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 27.8 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 32.2 | 14.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/2781% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/2778% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/2774% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 19/2770% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2759% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2752% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2744% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2733% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2730% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2722% |
How often Ricky Minard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.