
GAMES
21
MIN
20.4
PTS
11.2
REB
2.8
AST
3.4
FG%
45.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 20.4 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 41.0 | 83.8 | 9.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 31.8 | 42.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.3 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 27.3 | 9.5 | 80.8 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 10.8 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 38.9 | 36.8 | 82.8 | 7.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 21 | 23.9 | 11.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 32.6 | 81.8 | 9.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 13.6 | 6.3 | 85.7 | -2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 25.0 | 10.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 38.7 | 34.9 | 80.2 | 10.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 12.3 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 44.1 | 28.0 | 75.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 88.9 | 3.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 22.1 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 33.3 | 32.8 | 80.0 | 7.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 429 | 64.1 | 56.8 | 25.5 | 17.9 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 19.7 | 4.9 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 148 | 50.9 | 40.9 | 23.9 | 22.5 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 13.6 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 61 | 45.0 | 43.8 | 26.6 | 29.0 | 0.63 | 0.04 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 116 | 42.4 | 29.5 | 27.5 | 15.3 | 0.48 | 0.59 | 14.6 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 511 | 56.4 | 47.8 | 25.7 | 13.0 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 17.5 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 670 | 53.9 | 47.3 | 27.3 | 15.6 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 17.6 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 73 | 25.9 | 15.9 | 24.2 | 26.4 | 0.73 | 0.32 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 749 | 53.6 | 46.6 | 22.0 | 19.6 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 14.6 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 184 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 21.4 | 11.7 | 0.42 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 53 | 56.4 | 41.7 | 16.5 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 12.3 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 376 | 50.5 | 41.1 | 22.8 | 14.2 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EBO 9.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (23.6 vs 26.15) · 5 games-9.8%
Points over 13.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | vs RMB | L 57-69 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | -2 |
| 12 Apr | @ RMB | L 63-75 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -13 |
| 10 Apr | @ RMB | L 53-79 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -19 |
| 4 Apr | @ BAR | L 71-74 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -3 |
| 28 Mar | vs BJK | W 101-58 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 24 | +44 |
| 22 Mar | @ OLY | W 73-67 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +6 |
| 14 Mar | vs KHI | W 80-79 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 33 | +7 |
| 7 Mar | @ FNB | W 94-85 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 25 | -3 |
| 28 Feb | @ BKN | W 66-62 | 32 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +12 |
| 21 Feb | vs MPS | W 92-61 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +23 |
| 14 Feb | vs BAR | L 77-82 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | -4 |
| 31 Jan | @ BJK | W 77-55 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +1 |
| 24 Jan | vs OLY | L 77-78 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 18 Jan | @ KHI | L 67-88 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -17 |
| 10 Jan | vs FNB | W 91-73 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 34 | +25 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 28.3 | 15.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 29.5 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.9 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 29.0 | 13.6 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.3 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2778% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2770% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2763% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2759% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2748% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2730% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2726% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2719% |
How often Ricky Hickman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.