GAMES
32
MIN
18.7
PTS
8.0
REB
3.7
AST
0.6
FG%
55.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 18.7 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.3 | 0.0 | 76.7 | 7.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 24.9 | 11.8 | 5.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 53.9 | 25.0 | 58.0 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 26.7 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 41.9 | 25.0 | 65.5 | 8.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 599 | 59.1 | 55.3 | 21.4 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2003-04 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 647 | 55.9 | 54.7 | 23.5 | 9.8 | 0.07 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 374 | 45.4 | 43.1 | 26.4 | 12.2 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 15.1 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TBB 82.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (1.5 vs 8.47) · 4 games-82.3%
Points over 12.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs LOV | W 101-72 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZLT | W 85-74 | 36 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs FMP | W 72-71 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 29 Feb | @ ZAD | W 88-74 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 22 Feb | vs ZAG | W 73-63 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ PAN | L 67-101 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ BAN | W 83-70 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs ZAL | L 65-72 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs SLV | W 77-73 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs UNI | W 78-77 | 38 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ SPL | L 68-75 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ MPS | L 55-82 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs BUD | W 97-84 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs CMO | L 62-89 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ CZV | L 92-97 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 26.7 | 12.8 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 20 | 24.4 | 10.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 23.3 | 11.3 | 9.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 35 | 26.0 | 11.7 | 5.1 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 31/4078% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/4070% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 26/4065% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 22/4055% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/4045% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/4040% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/4028% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4023% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4020% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/4015% |
How often Rick Rickert finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.