
GAMES
14
MIN
19.0
PTS
8.4
REB
4.1
AST
0.4
FG%
63.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 75.8 | 9.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 18.7 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.4 | — | 68.0 | 9.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 7 | 17.2 | 7.4 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 64.7 | 0.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.9 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 8 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 55.7 | 33.3 | 84.6 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 41 | 1 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 61.8 | 62.5 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 45 | 37 | 23.9 | 10.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.0 | 40.0 | 77.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 266 | 66.8 | 63.0 | 17.6 | 11.2 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 15.9 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 356 | 67.0 | 64.4 | 17.0 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 15.2 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 534 | 69.5 | 64.7 | 14.7 | 11.3 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 15.5 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 555 | 59.3 | 56.1 | 14.7 | 12.5 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 12.9 | 11.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 347 | 66.8 | 64.6 | 13.8 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 13.5 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1077 | 68.9 | 66.3 | 15.9 | 14.2 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 15.6 | 10.6 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 9.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 14.62) · 4 games+9.4%
Points over 10.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ NY | L 113-114 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | vs IND | L 111-120 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -8 |
| 8 Apr | vs MIL | L 82-90 | 36 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 27 | -9 |
| 6 Apr | vs CHI | L 90-102 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -7 |
| 4 Apr | vs BKN | L 118-141 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | -18 |
| 2 Apr | @ TOR | L 105-113 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -14 |
| 31 Mar | @ CLE | L 105-122 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | -21 |
| 29 Mar | vs ATL | L 92-99 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 34 | -8 |
| 28 Mar | @ BKN | W 106-101 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -7 |
| 26 Mar | @ IND | L 94-107 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
| 24 Mar | @ CHI | W 117-107 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -21 |
| 22 Mar | @ OKC | L 97-122 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 20 Mar | @ ORL | L 109-112 | 42 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 43 | -4 |
| 19 Mar | vs BOS | W 105-99 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +11 |
| 17 Mar | vs DAL | W 116-74 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +35 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 14.2 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 39 | 16.6 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 14.8 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 43/5775% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 39/5768% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 37/5765% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 30/5753% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 29/5751% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/5740% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/5732% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/5728% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/5723% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/5721% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/5716% |
How often Richaun Holmes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.