
GAMES
14
MIN
21.5
PTS
10.6
REB
6.4
AST
1.2
FG%
63.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 21.5 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 63.1 | 16.7 | 77.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 38.5 | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 7 | 21.2 | 10.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 62.6 | 20.0 | 79.4 | 16.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 29 | 11 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 57.6 | 28.6 | 81.1 | 9.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 18.0 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 59.0 | 0.0 | 67.7 | 10.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 17 | 7 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 59.6 | 50.0 | 63.2 | 10.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 21.1 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 56.6 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 12.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 5 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 63.2 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 13.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 20.5 | 7.6 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 56.9 | — | 47.6 | 12.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 301 | 66.1 | 64.1 | 21.3 | 15.1 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 17.8 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 38.5 | 38.5 | 21.4 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 3.1 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 317 | 66.4 | 63.1 | 22.5 | 15.9 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 18.4 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 443 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 19.5 | 16.2 | 0.05 | 0.27 | 15.6 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 3.9 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 252 | 61.7 | 59.0 | 19.1 | 9.8 | 0.04 | 0.40 | 16.1 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 305 | 62.3 | 60.6 | 21.5 | 18.4 | 0.04 | 0.40 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 338 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 21.8 | 14.8 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 139 | 66.7 | 63.2 | 17.8 | 16.0 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 14.5 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 205 | 56.5 | 56.9 | 18.8 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 13.4 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 4.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 67.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 9.24) · 2 games+67.7%
Points over 8.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar | vs UNK | L 58-79 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -14 |
| 18 Mar | @ UNK | W 87-78 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +2 |
| 10 Mar | vs BRO | W 70-53 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 4 Mar | @ BRO | W 80-78 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 11 Feb | @ VBC | W 90-89 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 4 Feb | vs ASE | W 92-79 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +12 |
| 28 Jan | vs SLU | W 85-70 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ SLU | W 66-57 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 14 Jan | vs VBC | W 74-62 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 7 Jan | @ ASE | W 85-59 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +18 |
| 17 Dec | @ KSK | W 93-85 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 10 Dec | vs BUD | W 79-76 | 27 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +1 |
| 3 Dec | @ PTH | W 68-54 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +10 |
| 5 Nov | @ BUD | W 77-63 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
| 28 Oct | vs PTH | W 87-46 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +12 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 20.8 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 9 | 19.7 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 20.4 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/1771% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1753% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1741% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1729% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Richard Hendrix finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.