GAMES
10
MIN
10.3
PTS
3.6
REB
1.2
AST
1.6
FG%
34.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 34.4 | 31.6 | 80.0 | 2.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 15.6 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 35.0 | 32.8 | 77.8 | 5.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 13 | 19.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 34.7 | 31.3 | 75.7 | 7.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 25.1 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 36.1 | 32.7 | 81.4 | 11.4 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 25.8 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 46.7 | 40.7 | 74.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 16 | 23.8 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 36.6 | 30.6 | 77.1 | 6.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 14 | 17.9 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 30.7 | 23.8 | 79.5 | 5.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 103 | 49.5 | 43.8 | 25.6 | 36.6 | 0.59 | 0.31 | 12.6 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 0.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 529 | 47.7 | 44.5 | 14.9 | 35.0 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 8.3 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 50.6 | 44.4 | 23.2 | 37.8 | 0.56 | 0.22 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 662 | 47.7 | 43.4 | 16.2 | 27.9 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 852 | 49.3 | 43.7 | 18.8 | 21.1 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 879 | 59.4 | 55.0 | 17.9 | 24.1 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 12.1 | 4.2 | 5.8 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 808 | 46.8 | 43.5 | 16.5 | 23.4 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 609 | 42.2 | 36.1 | 18.3 | 30.6 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 7.7 | 4.3 | 7.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | vs BKN | W 99-94 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 12 May | @ UCAM | L 108-111 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 16 | +7 |
| 5 May | vs FUE | W 81-71 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 28 Apr | @ BAX | W 93-86 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | +9 |
| 21 Apr | vs RBB | W 104-101 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ VAL | W 92-76 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +14 |
| 6 Apr | vs UNI | W 97-92 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ GBC | L 77-89 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 24 Mar | vs CJB | W 71-68 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | +5 |
| 17 Mar | @ RMB | W 96-83 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14 | +13 |
| 10 Mar | vs BAR | L 81-89 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -12 |
| 3 Mar | @ DGC | L 70-78 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | -1 |
| 24 Feb | vs MOB | W 84-77 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 25 | +6 |
| 16 Feb | @ VBC | L 85-105 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
| 3 Feb | vs BET | W 77-68 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 29 | +18 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 26.2 | 9.4 | 2.9 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 25.5 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 25.9 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 4.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.6 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 26/3476% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 20/3459% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3453% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/3444% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/3432% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/3424% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Ricardo Úriz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.