GAMES
10
MIN
25.1
PTS
10.4
REB
3.7
AST
0.5
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 25.1 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 38.9 | 36.6 | 75.0 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 19.4 | 10.0 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 39.8 | 35.8 | 82.3 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 37.9 | 25.0 | 84.0 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 42.5 | 31.0 | 75.7 | 9.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 19 | 2 | 20.3 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 42.3 | 31.9 | 84.0 | 9.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 251 | 50.1 | 46.8 | 22.7 | 8.8 | 0.43 | 0.21 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 659 | 54.7 | 47.3 | 26.2 | 10.4 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 18.6 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 181 | 51.4 | 43.1 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 14.1 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 13 | 234 | 56.6 | 50.6 | 24.5 | 16.5 | 0.53 | 0.46 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 4.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 385 | 54.9 | 48.1 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 15.6 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOU 48.2% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 1.93) · 3 games-48.2%
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun | vs ALB | W 72-65 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +9 |
| 14 Jun | @ ALB | L 67-87 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -17 |
| 11 Jun | vs ALB | W 90-74 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 8 Jun | @ ALB | L 71-80 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 5 Jun | vs ALB | W 90-76 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 31 May | vs DRA | W 83-55 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 28 May | @ DRA | L 59-75 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 20 | -3 |
| 25 May | vs DRA | W 84-61 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +6 |
| 21 May | @ DRA | L 72-86 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 17 May | vs DRA | W 85-73 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 8 May | vs BRE | W 86-58 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 23 | +9 |
| 4 May | @ BRE | W 88-84 | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | -6 |
| 1 May | vs BRE | W 91-80 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | vs BAY | W 85-52 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 17 | +30 |
| 17 Apr | vs MHP | W 88-61 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -6 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 19.3 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 27 | 18.3 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 19.1 | 8.8 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 41 | 18.3 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.0 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 34/5760% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5723% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/5716% |
How often Reyshawn Terry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.