
GAMES
30
MIN
21.3
PTS
12.3
REB
2.3
AST
1.9
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 20 | 21.3 | 12.3 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 45.7 | 27.7 | 72.8 | 11.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 19.9 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 27.5 | 70.7 | 11.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 13 | 19.7 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 38.9 | 32.6 | 69.0 | 7.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.8 | 13.3 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 47.1 | 34.8 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.5 | 12.8 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 51.6 | 37.5 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 24.5 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 26 | 18 | 20.9 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 41.6 | 25.5 | 77.2 | 10.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 13 | 21.7 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 38.8 | 21.9 | 79.7 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 35.1 | 17.2 | 69.4 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 33.6 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 23.1 | 89.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.9 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 44.8 | 37.5 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 25.4 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 39.2 | 25.8 | 77.2 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 17.5 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 45.5 | 34.4 | 70.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 56.3 | 36.4 | 81.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 44.2 | 31.0 | 73.4 | 11.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 20.7 | 64.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 40.5 | 25.6 | 65.6 | 5.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 638 | 56.3 | 49.2 | 26.8 | 16.8 | 0.25 | 0.61 | 20.8 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 339 | 55.5 | 49.3 | 26.2 | 12.6 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 21.3 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 650 | 50.7 | 44.4 | 24.7 | 15.8 | 0.34 | 0.51 | 17.3 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 131 | 61.1 | 54.9 | 26.5 | 17.6 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 22.0 | 4.4 | 6.3 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 61.4 | 56.5 | 24.2 | 17.8 | 0.26 | 0.77 | 18.8 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 122 | 51.1 | 44.8 | 25.3 | 15.0 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 544 | 55.4 | 46.1 | 20.5 | 15.0 | 0.36 | 0.66 | 14.6 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 45.5 | 38.9 | 21.6 | 8.3 | 0.22 | 0.50 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 737 | 47.6 | 42.5 | 20.4 | 18.3 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 185 | 45.6 | 38.5 | 27.4 | 18.9 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 101 | 51.7 | 41.3 | 30.3 | 23.7 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 17.8 | 3.9 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 161 | 54.6 | 50.0 | 26.1 | 17.1 | 0.28 | 0.78 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 7.6 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 76 | 50.0 | 39.4 | 27.4 | 16.7 | 0.30 | 0.48 | 18.9 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 288 | 52.4 | 43.3 | 25.0 | 18.7 | 0.32 | 0.59 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 5.9 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 228 | 54.3 | 51.0 | 28.2 | 13.6 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 19.6 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 101 | 69.1 | 62.5 | 21.3 | 12.7 | 0.34 | 0.66 | 20.3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1057 | 54.6 | 48.1 | 23.5 | 17.3 | 0.25 | 0.51 | 15.7 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 201 | 43.4 | 37.9 | 21.8 | 11.3 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 412 | 49.7 | 44.4 | 20.8 | 14.1 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 13.3 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ ALB | L 71-88 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 6 Apr | @ BKN | L 100-120 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -13 |
| 31 Mar | vs CZV | L 60-76 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -11 |
| 29 Mar | @ OLY | L 55-81 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -8 |
| 23 Mar | vs MAC | L 67-85 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 16 Mar | vs PAN | L 82-86 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -9 |
| 9 Mar | @ ZAL | L 67-85 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 7 Mar | @ BAY | L 72-76 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs RMB | L 71-75 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 24 Feb | vs EFS | L 89-90 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -1 |
| 10 Feb | @ ASM | L 75-87 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -7 |
| 3 Feb | vs VIR | L 64-77 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -24 |
| 31 Jan | @ PAR | L 71-92 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 26 Jan | vs FNB | W 91-77 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 20 Jan | @ EA7 | W 79-73 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 20.2 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 23.2 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 22.0 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3474% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 24/3471% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/3456% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3453% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/3450% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3438% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3424% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3418% |
How often Retin Obasohan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.