GAMES
34
MIN
27.9
PTS
9.5
REB
2.2
AST
2.6
FG%
37.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 27.9 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 37.0 | 32.4 | 82.4 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 27.5 | 10.3 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 38.9 | 37.1 | 88.1 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.8 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 29.3 | 28.6 | 84.6 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 12 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 42.4 | 35.8 | 84.2 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 39.3 | 50.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 2 | 19.3 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 39.7 | 32.1 | 82.8 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 37.0 | 44.4 | 90.0 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 19 | 5 | 17.8 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.8 | 23.6 | 71.4 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 17.8 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 37.7 | 39.2 | 87.0 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 30.8 | 87.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 948 | 52.0 | 48.8 | 17.5 | 16.8 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 936 | 57.6 | 53.1 | 16.6 | 15.1 | 0.76 | 0.24 | 13.5 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 159 | 46.0 | 39.0 | 15.4 | 16.2 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 746 | 56.0 | 51.4 | 18.0 | 19.3 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 5.6 | 1.3 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 138 | 56.1 | 56.1 | 19.8 | 16.7 | 0.57 | 0.04 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 656 | 51.4 | 45.9 | 20.9 | 19.3 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 5.2 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 100 | 52.5 | 44.4 | 18.0 | 20.3 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 11.9 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 36 | 641 | 47.9 | 44.6 | 21.9 | 18.1 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 5.6 | 1.9 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 88 | 62.2 | 56.5 | 17.1 | 15.9 | 0.57 | 0.35 | 13.5 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 3.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2010
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | @ NY | L 87-88 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | -3 |
| 20 Aug | @ CHI | W 78-71 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 17 Aug | vs DAL | W 90-62 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 28 | +19 |
| 15 Aug | vs IND | L 66-79 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 22 | -9 |
| 13 Aug | vs SEA | W 88-68 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 21 | +28 |
| 10 Aug | @ WSH | L 74-84 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 22 | -12 |
| 8 Aug | vs WSH | W 76-67 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | -4 |
| 5 Aug | @ SEA | L 82-83 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 34 | -2 |
| 3 Aug | @ MIN | L 103-111 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 41 | +13 |
| 1 Aug | @ NY | L 67-71 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +15 |
| 30 Jul | vs ATL | L 62-94 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | -22 |
| 27 Jul | vs WSH | W 88-78 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | +3 |
| 24 Jul | vs LA | L 80-89 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19 | -9 |
| 20 Jul | vs NY | L 74-82 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 26 | -13 |
| 17 Jul | vs ATL | W 96-80 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
Splits — 2010
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.2 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 17 | 28.2 | 13.5 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 25.7 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 28.3 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 27.0 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 25/3474% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/3459% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/3438% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/3418% |
How often Renee Montgomery finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.