
GAMES
33
MIN
25.0
PTS
11.1
REB
2.4
AST
2.1
FG%
45.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.9 | 35.4 | 88.7 | 11.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 25.5 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 40.9 | 50.0 | 92.3 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.8 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 47.5 | 41.9 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 30 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 49.2 | 36.1 | 85.7 | 14.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 27.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 27.5 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 44.1 | 28.3 | 94.7 | 12.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 9 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 34.2 | 20.8 | 76.0 | 1.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 18.2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 50.3 | 33.3 | 89.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 75.0 | 3.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 17 | 22.4 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 41.4 | 31.9 | 82.2 | 4.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 16 | 19.8 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 38.1 | 87.5 | 7.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 11 | 8 | 23.2 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 46.4 | 41.7 | 88.9 | 9.9 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 22.2 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 50.4 | 39.6 | 91.8 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 826 | 58.7 | 51.3 | 20.1 | 12.8 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 5 | 127 | 57.3 | 51.1 | 21.3 | 15.3 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 375 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 23.7 | 14.9 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 17.4 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 902 | 60.1 | 54.9 | 21.5 | 13.5 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 67 | 42.6 | 36.5 | 23.8 | 12.4 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 13 | 358 | 55.3 | 48.9 | 23.7 | 14.5 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 17.0 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 375 | 44.0 | 37.7 | 13.5 | 17.6 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 7.1 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 566 | 60.2 | 55.6 | 16.8 | 12.8 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 109 | 48.4 | 45.5 | 12.1 | 11.2 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 470 | 52.6 | 46.8 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 436 | 53.3 | 47.5 | 19.3 | 10.3 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 13.8 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 255 | 56.6 | 52.4 | 19.3 | 11.5 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 14.7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 666 | 63.1 | 54.5 | 24.0 | 14.4 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 19.1 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 39.7 | 38.9 | 20.6 | 5.0 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ ZAL | L 84-90 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| 10 May | vs ZAL | L 76-86 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ ZAL | L 56-71 | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs LOK | W 91-83 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 2 May | @ CMO | L 72-79 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs SIA | W 82-67 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | @ SIA | L 65-74 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ KHI | W 103-78 | 31 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 30 | — |
| 20 Apr | @ KHI | L 62-80 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs KHI | W 82-71 | 35 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 29 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs SPA | W 71-62 | 31 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | @ VBC | L 70-80 | 26 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs NIZ | W 82-61 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ NIZ | W 64-60 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 5 Apr | @ ZAL | L 81-86 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 26.3 | 13.9 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 34 | 25.0 | 12.9 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 24.5 | 18.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 23.9 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 26.1 | 12.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 3 | 25.1 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 55/6585% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/6583% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 52/6580% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 47/6572% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 39/6560% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 35/6554% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 31/6548% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/6538% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/6532% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/6529% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/6523% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/6520% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/6515% |
How often Renaldas Seibutis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.