
GAMES
2
MIN
8.0
PTS
2.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.5
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | ESK | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | ESK | 28 | 16 | 24.8 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 36.9 | 32.1 | 73.3 |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | ABS | 30 | 21 | 31.1 | 9.8 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 36.0 | 34.3 | 87.0 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | ESK | 27 | 16 | 24.3 | 7.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 37.8 | 90.9 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | ESK | 33 | 10 | 18.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 37.1 | 35.5 | 77.8 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 695 | 49.3 | 46.8 | 22.0 | 10.7 | 0.62 | 0.17 | 14.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 934 | 51.0 | 47.4 | 16.3 | 10.3 | 0.67 | 0.17 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 657 | 57.2 | 55.9 | 14.7 | 6.4 | 0.84 | 0.06 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 34 | 625 | 51.7 | 49.7 | 14.0 | 8.3 | 0.77 | 0.12 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | vs TBK | L 56-72 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 22 Apr | @ KSK | W 90-70 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs APE | L 72-77 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs TOR | L 62-75 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ MBS | L 83-91 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs FNB | L 48-81 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ TTA | L 69-77 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | vs BJK | L 64-76 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ BKI | W 74-68 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs ABS | W 91-72 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ TS | L 69-71 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs TOF | L 68-77 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ EFS | L 57-81 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs HUN | W 87-75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ GAL | L 58-63 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 22.7 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 25.8 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 27.2 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 18/2767% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2726% |
How often Reha Öz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.