
GAMES
14
MIN
27.7
PTS
16.1
REB
4.5
AST
3.9
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 27.7 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 35.0 | 80.4 | 14.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 45.5 | 85.7 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 23.7 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 57.3 | 40.5 | 77.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 24.6 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 35.7 | 71.4 | 9.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 30.8 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 34.4 | 41.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 15.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 55.6 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 39 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 30.6 | 47.6 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46.9 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 13 | 22.6 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 30.8 | 72.5 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 80 | 9 | 20.4 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 46.9 | 42.3 | 74.6 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 14 | 388 | 57.6 | 53.7 | 27.6 | 11.4 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 20.9 | 5.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 6 | 79 | 51.8 | 45.7 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 308 | 66.5 | 64.1 | 21.8 | 11.0 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 21.4 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 51.8 | 47.7 | 17.9 | 13.8 | 0.64 | 0.32 | 12.7 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 92 | 49.3 | 42.2 | 17.9 | 10.1 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 19 | 103 | 45.4 | 42.3 | 19.0 | 4.7 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 12.9 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 0.3 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 378 | 51.7 | 51.5 | 19.4 | 11.9 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 78 | 51.7 | 50.0 | 26.6 | 17.6 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 15.7 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 41 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 14.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 746 | 50.3 | 48.0 | 22.1 | 10.8 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1631 | 58.5 | 55.8 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 0.42 | 0.23 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 32.6% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.5 vs 2.64) · 2 games+32.6%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 14 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar | @ UTAH | L 83-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ LAL | W 105-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs SA | L 98-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs DET | W 109-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | @ OKC | L 110-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | @ DAL | L 83-96 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -17 |
| 23 Dec | vs MIA | W 91-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ PHI | W 108-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Dec | @ SA | L 100-113 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 16 Dec | @ HOU | L 100-122 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 15 Dec | vs IND | W 102-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs GS | L 109-113 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 11 Dec | @ PHX | W 120-119 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 21 | -3 |
| 10 Dec | @ LAC | L 105-133 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 8.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Reggie Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.