GAMES
3
MIN
21.0
PTS
4.3
REB
2.3
AST
4.3
FG%
26.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 26.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 26.5 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 47.1 | 90.0 | 13.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 23.9 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 52.6 | 39.5 | 73.1 | 11.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 24.3 | 10.3 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 53.4 | 52.8 | 71.4 | 12.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 34.5 | 23.4 | 70.5 | 8.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 12.2 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 47.9 | 36.4 | 87.5 | 14.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 51.3 | 35.8 | 77.8 | 12.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 11 | 24.1 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 44.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 10.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 48.9 | 35.0 | 80.0 | 9.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 61.1 | 60.0 | 71.4 | 12.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 21.9 | 6.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.1 | 32.4 | 71.7 | 7.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 63 | 31.3 | 26.3 | 19.2 | 22.4 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 7.4 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 133 | 68.0 | 64.1 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 16.0 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 693 | 62.1 | 59.8 | 18.8 | 13.8 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 389 | 63.3 | 61.4 | 19.6 | 19.7 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 15.3 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 14 | 309 | 45.6 | 39.5 | 23.5 | 10.4 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 6.3 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 150 | 59.2 | 56.3 | 19.5 | 14.9 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 14.6 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 740 | 60.0 | 57.6 | 19.9 | 15.8 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 14.6 | 4.3 | 5.9 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 337 | 52.7 | 47.9 | 19.0 | 18.4 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 61.0 | 56.7 | 22.1 | 21.3 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 61 | 78.3 | 77.8 | 18.4 | 8.7 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 19.6 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 525 | 51.8 | 47.4 | 17.9 | 17.3 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 11.2 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 27.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43 vs 33.71) · 1 games+27.6%
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ BRO | L 67-76 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 25 May | vs BRO | L 76-80 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 21 May | @ BRO | L 59-82 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 16 May | @ ALB | W 87-82 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 13 May | vs ALB | W 80-73 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 11 May | @ ALB | L 76-83 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | -10 |
| 6 May | vs ALB | W 95-68 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 20 | +9 |
| 1 May | vs GIE | W 110-60 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15 | +22 |
| 29 Apr | @ BAY | L 72-74 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +10 |
| 22 Apr | vs EBO | W 90-83 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -16 |
| 16 Apr | @ VEC | W 101-57 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 19 | +22 |
| 13 Apr | vs TBB | W 84-72 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +10 |
| 8 Apr | @ ULM | W 83-68 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | +3 |
| 2 Apr | vs JEN | W 98-68 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +7 |
| 26 Mar | @ BRA | W 80-58 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +8 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 22.6 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 29 | 23.3 | 9.5 | 2.4 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 21.5 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 4.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 44 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.0 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 43/5677% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 41/5673% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 38/5668% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 33/5659% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/5652% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 21/5638% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/5621% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/5620% |
How often Reggie Redding finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
