
GAMES
31
MIN
12.5
PTS
4.4
REB
1.4
AST
1.5
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 33.8 | 77.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 82 | 23 | 22.2 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 43.1 | 35.9 | 80.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 34.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 19.9 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 38.3 | 27.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 52 | 38 | 25.7 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 41.8 | 35.0 | 92.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 31.1 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 39.2 | 32.6 | 84.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 44.0 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 67 | 43 | 23.1 | 10.7 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 45.0 | 43.3 | 81.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 19 | 17 | 32.8 | 17.8 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 48.4 | 40.8 | 87.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 21.4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 41.3 | 90.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 27.0 | 14.9 | 2.9 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 38.4 | 37.8 | 78.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 12 | 1 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 53.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 27.9 | 15.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 36.9 | 86.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.3 | 17.8 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 43.1 | 42.9 | 85.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 26.7 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 42.6 | 30.8 | 83.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 52 | 50 | 27.4 | 14.5 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 41.9 | 35.9 | 86.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 30.7 | 18.8 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 35.3 | 86.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 36.8 | 14.3 | 3.3 | 9.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 45.5 | 16.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 50 | 13 | 27.9 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 43.2 | 27.8 | 86.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 27 | 27 | 32.3 | 17.6 | 4.7 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 43.6 | 33.7 | 79.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 80 | 36 | 28.5 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 33.9 | 89.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 19 | 4 | 27.8 | 11.1 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.6 | 39.6 | 88.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 69 | 0 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 23.1 | 83.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 11 | 9 | 33.5 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 47.9 | 30.2 | 89.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 45 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 32.1 | 21.0 | 86.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 386 | 49.6 | 48.5 | 17.7 | 11.0 | 0.56 | 0.07 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1819 | 52.1 | 49.9 | 21.9 | 11.7 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 16.5 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 117 | 43.0 | 41.7 | 22.5 | 14.1 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 12.9 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1656 | 51.4 | 48.6 | 20.9 | 14.6 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2334 | 48.8 | 46.0 | 27.8 | 11.8 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 19.5 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 88 | 49.5 | 46.3 | 26.3 | 13.6 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1545 | 57.6 | 55.4 | 20.1 | 10.6 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 16.7 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 623 | 62.6 | 59.9 | 22.5 | 9.4 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 19.5 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 741 | 52.9 | 49.8 | 23.9 | 12.7 | 0.44 | 0.17 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 6.1 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 169 | 61.5 | 61.5 | 13.8 | 9.4 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 12.6 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2287 | 54.7 | 50.4 | 24.7 | 11.4 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 19.8 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 109 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 28.3 | 6.8 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 23.4 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 1201 | 51.6 | 47.1 | 30.5 | 13.5 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 19.7 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1425 | 51.0 | 46.8 | 26.5 | 13.4 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 19.0 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2424 | 53.5 | 48.2 | 29.2 | 13.8 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 22.1 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 147 | 50.2 | 48.2 | 23.1 | 15.0 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 14.0 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2267 | 51.1 | 47.0 | 25.0 | 14.6 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 17.7 | 5.2 | 7.3 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2282 | 52.7 | 48.5 | 22.6 | 14.5 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 529 | 58.2 | 53.1 | 18.9 | 17.4 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 14.3 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 991 | 53.1 | 49.5 | 18.7 | 13.1 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 13.6 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 368 | 58.1 | 53.4 | 19.1 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 498 | 40.8 | 36.2 | 22.3 | 17.3 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | vs NO | L 101-105 | 46 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 42 | +3 |
| 12 Apr | @ MIN | L 104-109 | 42 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29 | -7 |
| 9 Apr | vs SAC | W 117-98 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +9 |
| 6 Apr | vs PHX | W 113-109 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 3 Apr | vs NO | W 119-100 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 23 | +6 |
| 1 Apr | @ MIL | W 153-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ CHI | L 130-135 | 40 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 43 | -2 |
| 29 Mar | vs UTAH | W 121-115 | 37 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 29 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | vs PHI | L 97-122 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -19 |
| 22 Mar | @ DEN | L 115-127 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | -12 |
| 18 Mar | @ UTAH | L 92-121 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -19 |
| 16 Mar | vs TOR | L 100-103 | 34 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 34 | -2 |
| 14 Mar | @ CLE | L 111-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ DET | W 106-102 | 40 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 32 | +11 |
| 11 Mar | @ ATL | L 106-112 | 40 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 34 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 31.7 | 17.7 | 3.6 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 40 | 29.7 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 27.2 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 31.3 | 16.9 | 3.8 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 35.3 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 5.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 53/7769% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 33/7743% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/7716% |
How often Reggie Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.