
GAMES
29
MIN
18.2
PTS
5.8
REB
2.6
AST
0.6
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.0 | 40.6 | 86.7 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 17 | 18.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 34.2 | 31.8 | 61.3 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 24.8 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 66.7 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 27 | 21.6 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 40.8 | 34.8 | 70.4 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 48.9 | 42.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 25 | 19 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 37.9 | 31.3 | 83.3 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 16.7 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 529 | 58.1 | 56.2 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 0.70 | 0.11 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 824 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 16.0 | 13.3 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 9.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 447 | 52.2 | 52.0 | 14.5 | 12.4 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 862 | 50.6 | 49.2 | 15.1 | 11.9 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 3.6 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 186 | 61.1 | 60.6 | 13.7 | 11.2 | 0.55 | 0.02 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 25 | 523 | 48.5 | 45.6 | 17.8 | 11.8 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 49 | 41.2 | 32.1 | 17.5 | 16.0 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 9.6 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · WSH 7.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (12.18 vs 13.13) · 44 games-7.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept | vs WSH | L 68-82 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Sept | @ DAL | W 82-81 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 1 Sept | vs LV | W 81-69 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 27 Aug | vs CHI | W 92-62 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +18 |
| 25 Aug | vs WSH | W 74-66 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 23 Aug | @ IND | W 71-50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 20 Aug | vs MIN | W 70-61 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 18 Aug | @ CON | W 82-70 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +6 |
| 13 Aug | vs LA | W 83-69 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 Aug | @ ATL | W 83-77 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +7 |
| 8 Aug | vs IND | W 81-76 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
| 4 Aug | @ LA | L 74-87 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 1 Aug | @ LV | L 81-93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 30 Jul | @ CHI | W 86-82 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +16 |
| 28 Jul | @ IND | W 85-84 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 17 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/3435% |
How often Rebecca Allen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.