GAMES
2
MIN
19.9
PTS
11.0
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 8.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 18.4 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 40.2 | 88.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 25 | 28.6 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 40.1 | 34.7 | 95.1 | 10.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 5 | 23.0 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 41.1 | 89.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 8.3 | — | -5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SZOM | 6 | 0 | 24.6 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 38.8 | 46.9 | 87.5 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 71.8 | 71.4 | 17.4 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.21 | 19.9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 406 | 60.5 | 57.1 | 18.0 | 6.7 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 16.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 830 | 55.8 | 51.6 | 22.8 | 9.9 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 17.6 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 690 | 59.4 | 57.1 | 18.8 | 9.7 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 15.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 38 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 23.4 | 26.3 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 57.1 | 54.1 | 18.6 | 11.8 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ABY 33.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (29 vs 21.8) · 1 games+33%
Points over 8.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs KSZ | L 84-99 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 9 May | vs KSZ | W 90-88 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 4 May | @ KSZ | L 77-80 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -1 |
| 2 May | @ KSZ | L 80-85 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ STR | W 112-92 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | -6 |
| 20 Apr | vs WLO | W 96-87 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +4 |
| 14 Apr | @ KSZ | W 85-84 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | @ WKS | W 97-68 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | +23 |
| 29 Mar | @ GGL | W 105-100 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 22 Mar | vs MDG | W 93-86 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +16 |
| 17 Mar | @ SLA | W 82-71 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | +17 |
| 9 Mar | vs TRF | L 70-85 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -13 |
| 2 Mar | @ TPT | W 83-70 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 |
| 11 Feb | @ ARK | L 102-104 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -5 |
| 4 Feb | vs SOW | L 88-96 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -13 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 21.3 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 21.6 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.5 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 21.7 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 24/3471% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/3468% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 22/3465% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/3459% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3456% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/3441% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3438% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3435% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/3424% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3418% |
How often Raymond Cowels III finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.