
GAMES
5
MIN
17.4
PTS
9.2
REB
5.2
AST
0.4
FG%
48.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 17.4 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.7 | 28.6 | 60.0 | 8.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 23.7 | 14.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 45.9 | 32.8 | 81.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 17.5 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 50.6 | 17.6 | 67.4 | 6.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 17.5 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 62.2 | 44.4 | 72.4 | 10.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 17.4 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 64.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 4.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 18.7 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 52.2 | 14.3 | 72.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 20.7 | 13.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 51.1 | 52.9 | 70.8 | 12.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 15.0 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 47.2 | 50.0 | 60.7 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 87 | 53.0 | 51.3 | 27.5 | 13.9 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 19.0 | 10.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 568 | 58.1 | 49.8 | 29.3 | 15.5 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 210 | 56.9 | 52.4 | 28.3 | 16.4 | 0.20 | 0.52 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 175 | 67.4 | 64.9 | 32.2 | 21.7 | 0.12 | 0.39 | 24.1 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 52 | 73.0 | 67.9 | 21.7 | 27.6 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 120 | 50.3 | 50.8 | 33.9 | 15.3 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 20.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 131 | 58.8 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 14.9 | 0.15 | 0.54 | 18.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 207 | 60.9 | 56.3 | 29.9 | 14.8 | 0.19 | 0.55 | 23.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 135 | 52.8 | 49.1 | 28.9 | 22.5 | 0.08 | 0.53 | 18.4 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 4.3% more points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 14.86) · 4 games+4.3%
Points over 4.5 in 8/10
Last 12 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | W 78-76 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ SZO | W 78-66 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs MZT | W 89-83 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ IGO | L 85-88 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs CEE | W 85-77 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ OLI | L 75-81 | 29 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ CZV | L 73-87 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs SPL | W 72-63 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 1 Dec | vs ZAD | W 92-79 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 24 Nov | @ BUD | L 78-80 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs SIR | W 73-59 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 10 Nov | @ CIB | W 85-81 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 6 | 19.0 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 16.5 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1267% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1258% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1242% |
| Over 10.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Ratko Varda finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.