
GAMES
28
MIN
20.5
PTS
7.3
REB
2.5
AST
0.9
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | ABS | 28 | 12 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 40.5 | 40.2 | 87.5 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 21.2 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 43.9 | 46.4 | 79.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 16.7 | 20.0 | — | 1.1 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 12.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 32.6 | 31.4 | 85.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 49.1 | 47.2 | 62.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 90.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 574 | 57.1 | 54.5 | 17.2 | 12.3 | 0.70 | 0.14 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 594 | 63.1 | 61.1 | 14.2 | 10.2 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 78 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 14.3 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 173 | 48.8 | 45.3 | 15.7 | 14.8 | 0.81 | 0.16 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 215 | 65.5 | 65.1 | 14.5 | 13.7 | 0.68 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 51 | 54.1 | 40.0 | 21.5 | 9.3 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 48.0% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5.67 vs 3.83) · 3 games+48%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 13 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | @ CMO | L 66-85 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs PZZ | L 88-93 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs BAR | W 82-69 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ ZAL | W 83-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | vs TRE | W 70-58 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | @ PAU | L 67-89 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | vs ATH | L 80-86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Dec | vs CMO | L 64-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | @ PZZ | W 83-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs ZAL | W 84-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | @ TRE | L 83-93 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | vs PAU | L 66-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | @ ATH | L 58-66 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Rasim Basak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.