GAMES
5
MIN
29.0
PTS
7.8
REB
3.2
AST
2.6
FG%
37.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 29.0 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 37.5 | 31.6 | 75.0 | 8.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 24.6 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 54.8 | 57.1 | 64.3 | 8.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 26.3 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 78.1 | 8.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 24.7 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 43.1 | 34.8 | 56.8 | 8.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 14.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 72.7 | 2.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 33.6 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 41.1 | 31.9 | 78.8 | 14.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 34.9 | 15.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 21.4 | 75.0 | 12.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 145 | 46.7 | 45.0 | 17.3 | 16.1 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 68.6 | 67.7 | 17.8 | 27.4 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 12.4 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 263 | 50.0 | 41.9 | 20.4 | 15.5 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 395 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 22.1 | 18.1 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 132 | 50.3 | 43.8 | 12.8 | 14.8 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 639 | 53.9 | 46.8 | 21.5 | 13.3 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 70 | 56.3 | 52.1 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 16.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122009-102008-092007-082005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LIE 0.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (40 vs 39.7) · 1 games+0.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ VRS | L 69-84 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs SIR | W 86-58 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ CIB | L 65-88 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs OLI | W 96-88 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ CZV | L 67-89 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs BUD | W 87-76 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ ZLT | W 79-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 17.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.4 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 16.3 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Rashad Wright finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.