
GAMES
9
MIN
14.6
PTS
2.6
REB
4.0
AST
0.9
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 40.0 | — | 37.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 23.5 | 8.3 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 55.6 | — | 66.7 | 11.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 29.9 | 10.0 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 48.9 | — | 60.9 | 14.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.5 | 9.4 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 60.5 | — | 16.7 | 15.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 12.9 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 47.6 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 14.0 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.5 | — | 71.4 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 24.8 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.3 | — | 53.3 | 12.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 131 | 40.3 | 40.0 | 13.1 | 17.4 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 6.3 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 165 | 57.7 | 55.6 | 19.5 | 25.3 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 12.7 | 10.5 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 299 | 51.0 | 48.9 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 12.0 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 152 | 57.8 | 60.5 | 16.9 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 11 | 142 | 51.2 | 47.6 | 11.7 | 24.0 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 6.6 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 293 | 54.2 | 46.5 | 12.0 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 7.4 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 149 | 61.2 | 61.3 | 17.6 | 29.9 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 11.1 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs TBK | L 74-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 17 May | @ TBK | L 65-68 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 7 May | @ EFS | L 74-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | @ MBS | W 102-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | vs HEN | W 110-105 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs APE | W 79-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Mar | vs MPS | W 72-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ HUN | W 84-57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ BAR | L 61-86 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 11 Mar | vs TBK | L 56-67 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs BKN | L 73-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 28 Feb | vs OLY | L 60-79 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -11 |
| 22 Feb | @ KHI | L 56-87 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 15 Feb | @ FNB | L 72-78 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 31 Jan | vs MAC | L 55-77 | 20 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.6 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 27/3284% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 25/3278% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 22/3269% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 20/3263% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3256% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/3247% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3234% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/3219% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3216% |
How often Randal Falker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.