
GAMES
2
MIN
20.1
PTS
9.0
REB
3.5
AST
1.0
FG%
30.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 8.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 3 | 13.0 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 32.1 | 18.2 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 40.0 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 50 | 1 | 16.2 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 38.0 | 33.9 | 77.1 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 82 | 5 | 20.3 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 47.3 | 32.4 | 75.6 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 3 | 19.5 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 41.1 | 40.6 | 81.2 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 36 | 7 | 17.8 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 34.4 | 21.4 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 21.9 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 37.1 | 40.0 | 68.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 39.8 | 32.5 | 30.1 | 11.7 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 393 | 47.9 | 39.3 | 22.3 | 17.4 | 0.22 | 0.49 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 810 | 49.5 | 42.0 | 19.9 | 12.7 | 0.24 | 0.45 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1666 | 56.5 | 50.3 | 21.9 | 13.8 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1187 | 49.0 | 40.3 | 18.9 | 17.3 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 12.2 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 219 | 47.9 | 44.3 | 18.0 | 11.3 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs WSH | W 100-93 | 33 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34 | -2 |
| 11 Apr | @ DET | W 110-101 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 30 | +2 |
| 9 Apr | @ MIL | L 101-108 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | +4 |
| 8 Apr | vs CHI | L 82-93 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ TOR | W 104-96 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
| 5 Apr | vs CHA | W 99-89 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 25 | +17 |
| 3 Apr | @ NY | L 107-123 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 20 | -28 |
| 1 Apr | @ WSH | L 107-115 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ CHA | L 97-98 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 33 | +8 |
| 29 Mar | vs MIA | W 102-90 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | -6 |
| 27 Mar | vs ATL | L 83-99 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -10 |
| 25 Mar | vs DET | W 97-91 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | +6 |
| 23 Mar | vs BKN | L 94-98 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -7 |
| 21 Mar | vs ORL | L 86-97 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 21 | -13 |
| 19 Mar | @ LAC | L 92-100 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 28 | +3 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 3.5 | 5.4 |
| Away venue | 41 | 24.7 | 12.2 | 2.7 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 23.8 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 26.2 | 12.7 | 3.2 | 5.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 32.6 | 19.1 | 3.1 | 7.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 68/8184% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 65/8180% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 63/8178% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 60/8174% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 57/8170% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 56/8169% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 55/8168% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 51/8163% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 46/8157% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 39/8148% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 37/8146% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 33/8141% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 30/8137% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/8133% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/8131% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/8128% |
| Over 28.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/8125% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/8123% |
| Over 30.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/8120% |
| Over 31.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/8116% |
How often Ramon Sessions finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.