
GAMES
10
MIN
21.5
PTS
7.9
REB
2.2
AST
2.8
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 21.5 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 36.8 | 32.6 | 81.8 | 8.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 26.8 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 52.2 | 53.3 | 75.0 | 12.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 15.6 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 36.4 | — | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 16.2 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 48.0 | 46.6 | 81.3 | 6.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 21.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 31.3 | 14.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 43.0 | 47.2 | 66.7 | 10.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 29.7 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 43.8 | 93.1 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.1 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 32.1 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 26.0 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 49.3 | 50.0 | 71.4 | 15.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 30.1 | 16.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 50.5 | 43.9 | 84.2 | 15.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 35.0 | 13.8 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 44.3 | 26.9 | 87.5 | 16.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 34.6 | 18.4 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 56.2 | 48.7 | 87.9 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 34.1 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 215 | 48.9 | 46.1 | 23.2 | 21.4 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 214 | 64.7 | 64.2 | 18.1 | 13.8 | 0.45 | 0.06 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 94 | 55.9 | 55.9 | 24.4 | 27.7 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 14.6 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 325 | 60.8 | 58.9 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 17.5 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 62 | 27.1 | 21.1 | 18.6 | 4.7 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 188 | 54.5 | 53.8 | 25.5 | 12.8 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 17.0 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 535 | 60.2 | 57.4 | 24.8 | 16.2 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 18.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 39.3 | 39.3 | 24.7 | 12.5 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 156 | 60.4 | 58.7 | 28.9 | 15.6 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 22.6 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 241 | 62.6 | 59.8 | 27.3 | 19.2 | 0.42 | 0.20 | 19.7 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 210 | 53.9 | 49.3 | 19.9 | 14.4 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 14.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 312 | 69.4 | 65.2 | 22.3 | 15.5 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 19.2 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 2.8 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 68 | 46.8 | 42.3 | 23.9 | 12.6 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BJK 19.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (45.33 vs 37.93) · 3 games+19.5%
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ BJK | L 53-73 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs BJK | W 88-73 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs TUR | W 89-74 | 35 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ZAD | L 75-103 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ UNK | L 45-98 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs DEN | W 112-97 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ SIG | L 72-81 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ TUR | L 68-78 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs ZAD | W 84-83 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs UNK | W 107-68 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ DEN | L 94-101 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs SIG | W 74-73 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 28.2 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 22.0 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 24.7 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.2 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 12.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
How often Ramel Curry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.