
GAMES
27
MIN
9.7
PTS
3.2
REB
2.1
AST
0.6
FG%
72.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 27 | 5 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 72.5 | — | 56.5 | — |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | İTÜ | 20 | 8 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 23 | 5 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.7 | — | 63.6 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 28.6 | — | 100.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | GZT | 6 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 261 | 71.2 | 72.5 | 15.3 | 24.7 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 12.0 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 276 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 16.3 | 17.1 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 249 | 55.0 | 53.7 | 17.8 | 22.6 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 11.4 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 54 | 38.1 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 4.0 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232019-202018-192016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BÇB 27.3% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.32 vs 0.44) · 28 games-27.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | vs BÇB | W 86-63 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 8 Mar | @ TBK | L 48-64 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -7 |
| 1 Mar | vs EFS | L 49-63 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 26 Feb | @ OGM | L 70-73 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 9 Feb | vs KSK | L 81-91 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
| 1 Feb | @ DTI | L 74-88 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -16 |
| 25 Jan | vs TOF | L 80-91 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | @ FNB | L 83-94 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 5 Jan | @ AFB | L 73-96 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 28 Dec | vs GAL | L 83-86 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 21 Dec | @ BSK | L 94-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs TTA | L 85-101 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 7 Dec | @ GZT | L 94-96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | @ BJK | L 80-83 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 24 Nov | vs FEB | L 71-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 11.5 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 11.8 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |