
GAMES
27
MIN
9.7
PTS
3.2
REB
2.1
AST
0.6
FG%
72.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 27 | 5 | 9.7 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 72.5 | — | 56.5 | — |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | İTÜ | 20 | 8 | 13.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | IBB | 23 | 5 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.7 | — | 63.6 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 28.6 | — | 100.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | GZT | 6 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 261 | 71.2 | 72.5 | 15.3 | 24.7 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 12.0 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 276 | 44.4 | 43.8 | 16.3 | 17.1 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 249 | 55.0 | 53.7 | 17.8 | 22.6 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 11.4 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 8 | 54 | 38.1 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 4.0 | 8.1 | 1.3 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232019-202018-192016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BSK 47.6% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (6 vs 11.46) · 1 games-47.6%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | vs BSK | L 50-98 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -23 |
| 4 May | @ EFS | L 74-111 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -27 |
| 27 Apr | vs GZT | L 65-94 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 20 Apr | @ BÇB | L 90-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 14 Apr | vs TTA | L 82-89 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 11 Apr | vs BJK | L 74-82 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +7 |
| 7 Apr | @ FNB | L 70-93 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | vs ASB | W 117-72 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 23 Mar | @ TBK | L 63-95 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| 17 Mar | vs DTI | W 87-81 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 3 Mar | vs AFB | W 75-70 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | @ KSK | W 93-86 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 2 Feb | vs TOF | L 82-87 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ BSK | L 86-103 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 5 Jan | vs EFS | L 80-93 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 10.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 13 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2383% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2361% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/2330% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/2322% |
How often Ramazan Tekin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.